Privacy policy

1. Data controller organisation

DANSK LØN SERVICE ApS
Enebærvej 11
8653 Them
Company registration number: 27281591

Management/contact person:
Nikolaj Elstrom
Phone: 20411813
E-mail: nikolaj@dkls.dk

2. Processing of personal data and purpose

DANSK LØN SERVICE ApS processes personal data about you when you contact us by email, letter, website, social media and in connection with the fulfilment of contracts and agreements.
The personal data you submit to us, digitally or in paper form, is processed by our staff according to purpose and relevance. Your personal data is thus processed and stored confidentially and securely, and only the relevant employees have access to your personal data and any files. We delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary to process it.
As a starting point, we only process general personal data.
The processing takes place on the basis of the law:

  • GDPR Article 6 (1) (a) consent
  • GDPR Article 6 (1) (b) contract/agreement
  • GDPR Article 6 (1) (f) legitimate interest

2.1 Customers

We use your personal data to fulfil the obligations of our contractual relationship with you/your company.
We also use them to improve our services and to target our messages to you and your organisation, including targeting advertising and content to you/your organisation.
We store your personal data for as long as we have an active contractual relationship with you/your company.
When the contractual relationship has ended, we store your personal data for as long as we are required to do so by law, including accounting legislation.
In some cases, we will also collect and process other personal data in connection with ongoing communication between the parties.

2.2 Suppliers and other business partners

At DANSK LØN SERVICE ApS we use a number of suppliers and business partners for various purposes.
In order for us to fulfil our payment obligations and receive our services under the various agreements, we collect and process a number of personal data about employees of these suppliers and business partners.
We collect information such as name, phone number, email, job title and workplace.
In some cases, we collect and process other personal data in connection with ongoing communication between the parties.

2.3 Event attendees

By registering for one or more of our events, you consent to us processing your personal data. The information is shared with speakers, trainers and facilitators at the specific event.
The data is deleted no later than 12 months after the event has been organised.
At courses and events, we may take photos and videos for use on the website, in printed material, on social media or other marketing. If you do not wish to have your photo/video taken for these purposes, you must notify the photographer or the person responsible on site.

3. Disclosure of personal data

In connection with the fulfilment of customer agreements/contracts, third parties may need to use your personal data in order to provide the services you have ordered. These may be business partners who need your personal data in order to fulfil certain transactions, such as shipping or repairs.
Data is also processed by our data processors in connection with the operation of IT systems and related services.
In addition, we will only disclose personal data to third parties, including public authorities, if you have explicitly consented to it or we have a statutory obligation to do so.

4. Consent

In most cases, our processing of your personal data is based on a legal basis other than consent. To the extent that we may have obtained consent from you for a given processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact details stated above in section 1. If you choose to withdraw your consent, it will not affect the lawfulness of our processing of your personal data on the basis of your previously given consent and up to the time of withdrawal. Therefore, if you withdraw your consent, it will only take effect from that point in time.

5. Contact via email, website and social media

Customers, suppliers and business partners can contact us through various channels. The purpose of the enquiries varies greatly, but is most often in connection with enquiries about services or clarifications in connection with customer/supplier relationships.
When you contact us, we collect and process personal data about you. This will typically be your name, phone number and email, but we will also store the information contained in the message you send us.

6. Storage and deletion of personal data

We delete your personal data in accordance with the general statute of limitations applicable in Denmark. We continuously delete personal data that is not necessary when we have fulfilled our obligations in relation to one or more of the purposes for which it was collected.
If you want to know more about how long we store your personal data, you are always welcome to contact us.

7. Safety and security

To secure the personal data we are responsible for, we have established a wide range of technical, physical and organisational security measures.
We have internal procedures for the correct handling of personal data, only employees with a work-related need have access to data, and we have adopted an IT and security policy.
The above procedures and policies are reviewed regularly and at least once a year.

8. Your rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of your personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us.

  • You have the right to access and rectificationi.e. you can request to see your personal data and rectify/update the data at any time.
  • You have the right to request deletioni.e. you can have your personal data erased unless we deem it necessary to keep it for a longer period of time for accounting or legal reasons. The data will be deleted at the latest when any claims under property law are time-barred.
  • You have the right to restriction of processing, i.e. you can control any restriction of the treatment.
  • You have the right to objecti.e. in certain cases you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.
  • You have the right to have data transferred/disclosed (data portability).
    In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal data and to request that the personal data be transferred from one data controller to another.
    You have the right to receive the personal data about you that you have provided to us.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the rights of data subjects, which you can find here.

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency. If you wish to complain, we will of course be happy to be informed and do what we can to satisfy you, but you are always entitled to complain directly to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, Tel. 3319 3200 or e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk, see more at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Scroll to Top